Information About Badminton England Ranking & Grading

In each age group players can earn a grading & ranking based on their past results.

These player gradings/rankings are relevant to the tournament ratings and controlled by Badminton England. Click here to find your Badminton England Grading & Ranking. Also on this link are the rules and guides to the BE system they stick to.

 

If you wish to run a tournament in Kent, please inform Dave Gardner who will assist you and ensure there are no clashes etc.

 

Junior Rankings Quick links

Men’s Singles click here

Men’s Doubles click here

Ladies Singles click here

Ladies Doubles click here

Mixed Doubles (Men) click here

Mixed Doubles (ladies) click here

 

Training Schedule 2017-2018 Season – Please ensure you go to the correct training below:

 

24th September – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

 

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – U14 Squad

14:00 – 16:00 – U16 Squad

18:00 – 20:00 – U18 Squad

20:00 – 22:00 – Seniors

 

1st October – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – U14 Squad

14:00 – 16:00 – Development U14 & U16

16:00 – 18:00 – Development U18

18:00 – 20:00 – Masters

 

8th October – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – U14 Squad

14:00 – 16:00 – Development U14 & U16

16:00 – 18:00 – Development U18

 

15th October – Held at Thamesview School DA12 4LF

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

15:00 – 17:00 – Development U14 & U16 & U18

 

 

5th November – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – Development  U14 & U16

14:00 – 16:00 – Development U18

16:00 – 18:00 – Seniors

 

12th November – Held at Thamesview School DA12 4LF

11:00 – 13:00 – U12 Squad

13:00 – 15:00 – Development  U14 & U16

15:00 – 17:00 – Development U18

 

19th November – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – U14 Squad

14:00 – 16:00 – Development U14 & U16

16:00 – 18:00 – Development U18

18:00 – 20:00 – Masters

 

3rd December – Held at Thamesview School DA12 4LF

 

14:00 – 16:00 – U14 Squad

16:00 – 18:00 – U18 Squad

 

10th December – Held at Wally Hall TN13 3UL

09:00 – 11:00 – U12 Squad

11:00 – 13:00 – U16 Squad

14:00 – 16:00 – Development U14 & U16

16:00 – 18:00 – Development U18

18:00 – 20:00 – Masters